Support Staff

EARLY YEARS SUPPORT STAFF
Senior Teaching Assistants Mrs Brooker and Ms Chiddy
  • Mrs Brooker

    Senior Teaching Assistant and Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Holmes

    Nursery Classroom Support Assistant

  • Miss Olliffe

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Chiddy

    Senior Teaching Assistant and Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Evans

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Bashir

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Munnelly

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Gould

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Reynolds

    Reception Teaching Assistant

LOWER SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF
Senior Teaching Assistants - Mrs Yately and Mrs Webb
  • Mrs Intharajah

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Edward

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kokalanova

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Saleem

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Watson

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jani

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Northfield

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Mcleod

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Orchard

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Antonios

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant and EAL Support

  • Mrs Owens

    Senior Teaching Assistant and Year 3 Teaching Assistant

UPPER SCHOOL SUPPORT STAFF
Senior Teaching Assistants Mrs Owens and Mrs Webb
  • Mr Berwick

    Trainee Teacher and Mid-day Staff

  • Mrs Yately

    Senior Teaching Assistant and Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Hill

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Daniels

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Macdonald

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Fatima

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs May

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ostasuc

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Starmore

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Webb

    Senior Teaching Assistant and Behaviour Teaching Assistant

MID-DAY STAFF 
  • Mrs Forman

    Mid-day Staff

  • Mrs Edwards

    Mid-day Staff

  • Mrs Barclay

    Mid-day staff

CURRICULUM SUPPORT
  • Mrs Hopson

    Yoga Teacher

  • Mrs Benli

    French Teacher

  • Mr Warner

    PE Coach

  • Mrs Green

    KS1 Music Teacher

  • Ms Laing

    Family Development Leader