Extra-Curricular Clubs

There is a large range of activities available to our pupils, taking place before or after school and occasionally during lunchtime.

Extra-curricular activities are available for children from Year 1, and include dancing, choir, and a wide range of sports.

Please note that not all activities are necessarily available to all year groups or available all year round and some of them may incur a cost.

Clubs are booked via Arbor.  

Please find below the range clubs on offer for Summer 2022: 

Club

Staff Member(s)

Year

Location

Time & Day

Collection Point 

Monday

Year 6 Dodgeball 

Mr Batt & Mr McGowan

Year 6

Upper Hall

Monday, 7.45am – 8.30am

N/A

Year 3&4 Tennis

Mr McGowan

Years 3&4

Court

Monday 3:30pm-4:30pm

Playground

Year 5&6 Tri-Golf   

Mr Batt 

Years 5&6

Field

Monday, 3:30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Years 1-6 ICANDO

Mrs Webb 

Years 1-6

Groups Room

Monday, 3:30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Tuesday

Year 5&6 Tennis

Mr Batt & Mr McGowan

Year 5&6

Field

Tuesdays, 7.45am – 8.30am

N/A

All Stars Y2 (invite Only) Miss Evans Year 2 Cheam Field Prmary Tuesdays 3.30pm-4.30pm N/a

Year 3&4 Dodgeball

Mr McGowan & Mr Batt 

Years 3&4

Upper Hall

Tuesday, 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Year 3-6 Choir Club

Ms Green

Years 3-6

Hall

Tuesday, 3.30pm- 4.30pm

Playground

Year 1&2 Football

JDFS (paid club)

Years 1& 2

Field

Tuesday 3:30pm-4:30pm

Playground

Year 1 Film Club

Miss Furniaux

Years 1

Classroom

Tuesday 3:30pm-4:30pm

Playground

Year 4 & 5 Sketching Club Mrs Winfield Year 4 - 5 Classroom Tuesday, 3.30pm-4.30pm Playground

Years 1-6 ICANDO

Mrs Webb 

Years 1-6

Groups Room

Tuesday, 3:30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Wednesday

Years 5&6 Cricket

Mr Batt & Mr McGowan

Years 5&6

Field/Court

Wednesday,  7.45am – 8.30am

N/A

Year 1 Ball Skills 

 Mr Batt 

Year 1

Field 

Wednesday, 3.30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Year 5 Netball 

Miss Griffiths

Year 5

Court

Wednesday,  3.30pm – 4.30pm

Court 

Year 3&4 Cricket

Mr McGowan

Years 3&4

Field

Wednesday, 3:30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Year 4 Mandarin

Miss Dakin

Year 4

Classroom

Wednesday

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Years 1-6 ICANDO

Mrs Webb 

Years 1-6

Groups Room

Wednesday, 3:30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Thursday

Year 4, 5 & 6 Girls Football

Mr Batt & Mr McGowan

Years 4,5,6

Field

Thursdays, 7.45am – 8.30am

N/A

Dynamo Cricket Y5 (invite only) Mr Batt Year 5 Shawley Thursday 3.30pm-4.30pm Playground

Year 1 Storytelling

Mrs Ishmael

Year 1

Classroom

Thursday, 3.30pm- 4.30pm

Playground

Year 3 & 4 French Knitting

Mrs Young

Y3 & 4

Classroom

Thursday, 3.30pm- 4.30pm

Playground

Year 2 Model Making

Mr Berwick

Year 2

Classroom

Thursday 3:30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Year 5 Mandarin

Miss Newton

Year 5

Classroom

Thursday, 

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Year 5 Topical Talk

Mrs Brain

Year 5

Classroom

Thursday, 

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Playground

Friday

Year 5 Dodgeball

Mr Batt & Mr McGowan 

Year 5

Upper Hall

Friday, 7.45am-8.30am 

N/A

Year 2 Ball Skills Mr Batt Year 2 Field/Court Friday 2.30pm-3.30pm Playground

Years 1-6 ICANDO

Mrs Webb 

Years 1-6

Groups Room

Friday, 2:30pm – 3.30pm

Playground

Year 3 Street Dance

Mrs Knight

Year 3

Upper Hall

Friday, 2:30pm – 3.30pm

Playground

Sibling Club

Mrs Webb

Year 1-6

Groups Room

Friday, 2.30pm-3.30pm

Playground